Delco Starter 8200308

100% New OEM Starter 39MT 12V 11T 56MM ROTATABLE D.E. W/RELAY 200289, 8200290, 8300009, 8300019, 8300020 International 3815734C91

 

Category:

Description

COMPLETE BROCHURE WITH TECHNICAL SPECS

Features & Benefits • New service models come standard with Over Crank Protection (OCP). OCP monitors the internal temperature and prevents thermal damage to the starter by preventing overcranking. • These models feature an Integral Magnetic Switch (IMS). IMS reduces voltage drop and ensures the solenoid receives the maximum available voltage in any starting condition. • Rotatable flange models were designed specifically to improve service flexibility and part number consolidation. They easily replace competitive units and provide full industry application coverage. • Warranty for All Makes models: 3 year/unlimited miles*

Ref # Description Part Number
1 Lever Kit 10511402
2 F&F/Brush Kit 10539731
4 Pinion Kit Gen III / IV See Detail 2 10526458
5 Solenoid Kit 10537417
7 Drive Shaft w/o Pinion Gen III / IV See Detail 2 10526468
9 IMS Kit 10538109
11 DE Housing Gen III / IV See Detail 2 10526467
12 CE Housing 10533328
13 Armature Kit 10516266
14 Thru Bolt 10515835
15 Brush Holder Kit 10539737
16 Field Coil Kit 10539740
17 Brushes Kit 10529638
18 Miscelaneous Hardware Kit 10526610
19 Pole Shoe Kit 10527545